Search
Close this search box.
Search
Close this search box.

PBAT Compounding Extruder

PBAT

As a new type of material, plastic products have the advantages of being lightweight, waterproof, durable, mature production technology and low cost, which are widely used in the world and are increasing year by year. However, white pollution is becoming more and more serious.

white pollution
  • Invading too much land. Plastic waste stays in nature for a long time, generally up to 100-200 years.
  • Air pollution. Plastic, paper scraps and dust fly in the wind.
  • Water pollution. Plastic bottles and lunch boxes floating on the surface of rivers and sea water, plastic bags and bread paper hanging on resin branches above the water surface not only cause environmental pollution but also harm the health of animals if they eat white garbage by mistake.
  • After the waste plastic packaging materials enter into the environment, it is difficult to degrade, resulting in long-term and deep-seated ecological environmental problems

PBAT is a kind of thermoplastic biodegradable plastic, which has the characteristics of PBA and PBT. It has not only good ductility and elongation at break, but also good heat resistance and impact performance. In addition, it has excellent biodegradability, which is one of the most active biodegradable materials in the research and market application of biodegradable plastics.

Through compounding with PLA, EPS and other materials, it has good toughness, extensibility and high-temperature resistance. It can be widely used in film, packaging and other industries.

Technical Specifications of Extruder

Type354052657595135
Screw Diameter (mm)35.64151.462.47193133
Screw Speed (rpm)400400400400400400400
Motor Power (kw)224590132185400700
L/D Ratio (Max)60686868686868
Throughput (kg/h)50-100100-200200-400400-600600-10001000-20002000-3000

Share:

More Applications

Color masterbatch

Color masterbatch extruder

Color masterbatch is mainly composed of Resin, Color Pigments, dispersants, and additives. It is widely used in PP, PE, PS, ABS, Nylon, PC, PMMA, PET

Under Water Strand

PET Recycling Line

As the biggest packing material in the world, PET is widely used in food, chemicals and pharmacy packing. In China, there are billions of PET

Extruder for PA with fiber glass

Extruder for PA with glass fiber

Reinforced nylon masterbatch is made of nylon with glass fiber & additives.It has excellent properties and is widely used in electrical tools, automotive, mechanical parts,

Send Us A Message